Passport

Vietnam is one of the most beautiful countries in South Asia that attracts travellers to its bustling cities, lush mountains, and golden sand beaches. Many people visit Vietnam for business purpose too.

China Passport

Chinese passport holders need a valid visa to enter Vietnam. The longevity of your stay in Vietnam will depend on the type of visa you choose.

Australian Passport

Are you an Australian who want to apply for a visa to visit and stay in Vietnam for some months? Then you have to know about the visa types that are available for you to apply! This is because the longevity of your stay in Vietnam will depend on the visa type you choose. Visa

New Zealand Passport

Did you know New Zealand citizens hold the world strongest passports? But still, if they want to visit Vietnam for business or tourist, they should have to take the Vietnam visa. So that they can visit and stay in Vietnam as many days they want (depend on the visa type).

Hong Kong Passport

As a Hong Kong citizen, are you looking to visit Vietnam? And wondering how many days Hong Kong citizens can stay in Vietnam? You are in the right place! As per visa on arrival’s visa types, the Hong Kong citizens can stay in Vietnam from one month to three months. Visa on arrival, the online

United States Passport

USA citizen can apply for a Vietnam visa in three different ways. They are, applying via local embassy, visa on arrival, and e-visa.

Canadian Passport

As like other countries, Canada is not permitted to stay at Vietnam for 15 days without a visa, but due to maintained diplomatic relations with Vietnam, Canadians can visit Phu Quoc island with an air return ticket stay on the island for 30 days or less are without having Vietnam visa. Also, Canadians are allowed

Hong Kong Currency

For all Hong Kong citizens, a Vietnam visa is required to enter Vietnam no matter whether you are travelling for tourist or business purposes. Currently, there are three different options for Hong Kong people to apply for Vietnam visa.

United States Dollars

As an American, you must have a Vietnam visa, if you are planning to move or travel to Vietnam. Before, people use to apply for a visa via the local embassy and wait in a long queue to pay the Vietnam visa cost for USA citizen at the embassy.

New Zealand Currency

New Zealand passport holders require Vietnam visa to visit and stay in Vietnam. But, if you are an APEC business travel card holders, you can visit and stay at Vietnam for 90 days or lesser without a visa.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ...
Visas were never more simple.
Here’s why:
  • Evisa does all the work.
  • You Write, Evisa sends.
  • You arrive, Evisa delivers.
  • 100% guarantee refund policy.
  • (see our refund policy)
Disclaimer: We are neither a government website nor affiliated with the embassy. We are a commercial website for consulting & supporting to get a visa for Vietnam.