December 25, 2018
Blog e-visa Vietnam Visa On Arrival

What is the difference between a Tourist and a Business Visa?

Tourist visa (category DL) – Issued to tourists who will visit Vietnam for the purpose of tourism. The duration of a Tourist Visa (category DL) is not longer than 3 months.

 

Business visa (category DN) – Issued to visitors who come to work with companies in Vietnam. The duration of a Business Visa (category DN) is not longer than 12 months.

 

Helpful link

Where to pick up visa on arrival? learn more

PERHAPS YOU ARE INTERESTED IN

If you are traveling to Vietnam from Afghanistan in the nearby future, make sure to apply for a Vietnam visa in good time. A visa is required for all citizens of Afghanistan and you need one regardless of the length of your stay.

– A single entry visa allows to enter and exit Vietnam just once during the visa validity. Once you leave Vietnam, even before the visa’s expiry date, the visa automatically becomes invalid.

What is the E-Visa of Vietnam?
December 25, 2018

What is the E-Visa of Vietnam? The e-visa is an alternative to a paper-based visa issued by the embassies of Vietnam. Instead of applying for a visa at the embassies of Vietnam, the Immigration Department of Vietnam has now launched an E-VISA program, which enables you to apply for a visa online.

The Visa Approval letter is the letter approved, signed & red sealed by the Vietnam Immigration Department (Vietnam Government). It allows you board and pick up your visa on arrival at any of the four international airports of Vietnam.

Visas were never more simple.
Here’s why:
  • Evisa does all the work.
  • You Write, Evisa sends.
  • You arrive, Evisa delivers.
  • 100% guarantee refund policy.
  • (see our refund policy)
Disclaimer: We are neither a government website nor affiliated with the embassy. We are a commercial website for consulting & supporting to get a visa for Vietnam.