Pay For Vietnam Visa From India

As you know, for Indian citizen, there are three different ways to apply for a visa. Applying for a cheap visa on arrival via a travel agent website Applying for a visa via local embassy Applying for a visa via e-visa These three visa applying process has a different payment method.

Vietnam Visa Online From Russia

Russian citizens holding passport that is valid for at least 6 months or more beyond the date of arrival, are in the Vietnam visa exemption list with a visa-free length of staying of less than 15 days in Vietnam and single entry or exit.  According to the Immigration regulations of Vietnamese, if a Russian citizen

Vietnam Visa From Switzerland

Like some other country like Italy, Spain, and more, Switzerland citizens don’t have visa exception for 15 days to visit Vietnam. They should have a visa to visit Vietnam.

Tourist visa (category DL) – Issued to tourists who will visit Vietnam for the purpose of tourism. The duration of a Tourist Visa (category DL) is not longer than 3 months.

– A single entry visa allows to enter and exit Vietnam just once during the visa validity. Once you leave Vietnam, even before the visa’s expiry date, the visa automatically becomes invalid.

Citizens of following countries can enter Vietnam without a visa: Citizens of Belarus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Italia, Japan, Korea, Norway, Russia, Sweden, Spain and United Kingdom** are allowed to stay in Vietnam for a maximum of 15 days visa-free, regardless of their passport types and entry purposes. Please note that a gap of at least

The Visa Approval letter is the letter approved, signed & red sealed by the Vietnam Immigration Department (Vietnam Government). It allows you board and pick up your visa on arrival at any of the four international airports of Vietnam.

With the visa approval letter, you can get your Vietnam visa at the international airports of Vietnam, such as Noi Bai airport (Ha Noi city), Tan Son Nhat airport (Ho Chi Minh City city), Cam Ranh airport (Nha Trang city) and Da Nang airport (Da Nang city)… On arrival in Vietnam, at international airports, you

– To get visa on arrival, you should prepare some documents in advance: original passport + visa approval letter + Form NA1 (we usually send this form in the email so you can fill, attach photo and sign to save time on arrival) + Stamping fee (25$/person for 1 month and 3 months single entry,

Visa On Arrival (VOA) is one of the several visa types issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department to foreigners intending to enter the country. Please note that unlike the visa on arrival of some other countries, in order to get Vietnam’s Visa On Arrival, you must have a visa approval letter from the Immigration Department of

1 2
Visas were never more simple.
Here’s why:
  • Evisa does all the work.
  • You Write, Evisa sends.
  • You arrive, Evisa delivers.
  • 100% guarantee refund policy.
  • (see our refund policy)
Disclaimer: We are neither a government website nor affiliated with the embassy. We are a commercial website for consulting & supporting to get a visa for Vietnam.